Privacy policy & site terms

Your privacy is important to us and therefore we do not sell your information to anyone. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that IntelliMentoring might collect, and the ways in which we might use that information. IntelliMentoring supports the National Privacy Principles contained in the Australian Privacy Act of 1988.

Personal information collection

IntelliMentoring may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • information about your use of this website (including receiving and sending of data, communicating with you, surveys, blogging, and other uses required from time to time);
  • information that you provide for the purpose of registering with the website, including the abovementioned uses;
  • information about transactions carried out over this website (including any payments, services, and transactional data with any participants);
  • information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to any website services; and
  • any other information that you send to IntelliMentoring.

Using personal information

IntelliMentoring may use your personal information to:

  • administer this website;
  • personalize the website for you;
  • enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • publish information about you on the website;
  • supply to you services or products that you purchase;
  • send you statements, invoices, and other financial or accounting documents and services;
  • collect payments from you; and
  • send you, and only you, marketing communications.


Where IntelliMentoring discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, IntelliMentoring may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data

IntelliMentoring will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

IntelliMentoring will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

Cross-border data transfers

Information that IntelliMentoring collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which IntelliMentoring operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating this statement

IntelliMentoring may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

IntelliMentoring is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact IntelliMentoring

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or IntelliMentoring’s treatment of your personal information, please email: info@IntelliMentoring.com

Terms & Conditions

By Visiting and Using the Website you agree as follows:

This website is provided “as is” without any representations or warranties, express or implied. IntelliMentoring makes no representations or warranties in relation to this website or the information and materials provided on this website.

You accept all risks and responsibility for loss, damage, costs and other consequences resulting from using this website and any websites linked to it. You are also responsible for assessing and independently verifying the relevance and accuracy of any information or material available from this website and any websites linked to it.

Nothing on this website constitutes, or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind. If you require advice in relation to any matter whatsoever you should consult an appropriate professional.

We disclaim all responsibility

To the maximum extent possible under applicable laws:

We exclude all liability, including for negligence, to you or any other person arising directly or indirectly from using this website or any information or material available from or through it; and

Where liability cannot lawfully be excluded, we limit our liability at our option to resupplying any goods or services in respect of which the liability arises or refunding any amounts paid for those goods or services.

Reasonableness

By using this website, you agree that the exclusions and limitations of liability set out in this website disclaimer are reasonable.

If you do not think they are reasonable, you must not use this website.

You must always check the information.

Information available at this site:

Is subject to change without notice;

Is not professional, expert or other advice;

May not be suitable in particular circumstances or for particular purposes;

May not be accurate, current or complete; and

Should never be relied on as the basis for doing or failing to do something.

Links are not endorsements

Any links or frames connecting this website with other websites are for convenience only and do not mean that we endorse or approve those responsible for them.

Any links to or frames of this website are permitted but we reserve the right to prevent linking or framing immediately by giving notice.

Intellectual property laws protect this website

Copyright in the material available at this website is owned by us and third parties and may only be used as described immediately below. You may:

Make temporary copies necessary to browse this website on screen;

Unless otherwise stated, download or print a single copy of our copyright material for personal, private or research use; and

Not change any material or remove any part of any copyright notice or disclaimer; and

Not use any material for business gain.

Hackers and viruses.

The worldwide web exists across open, public networks that are neither secure nor private.

You acknowledge and accept the risk that:

Transmission to or from this website may be intercepted, used and modified by third parties; and

Material obtained from or through this website may contain computer viruses and other defects.

You agree that we accept no responsibility for either of these risks.

Unenforceable provisions

If any provision of this website disclaimer is, or is found to be, unenforceable under applicable law, that will not affect the enforceability of the other provisions of this website disclaimer.